profile

SHAVONNE
Fourteen.
Sometimes things happen when you least expect it.

No Boundaries - Kris Allen


gossips




affiliates

andrea
annabelle
anne
annette
athena
alvin
averyl
amanda
blogger

blogskins
beatrice
bernice
brenda
brigette
boon xin
candice
celine
celineNG
claire
charmaine
claudice
charlene
christabel
cheryl
cherlynn
chengcheng
chun yen
deborah
desiree
diane
dionne
enping
emily
estee
esmeralda
evangeline
evelle
faith
fanghua
gabrielle
genevieve
grace
graceYAP
hazimah
hillary
hiromi
huiping
huiyu
jackie
jasmine tan
joanne
jocleen
jolene
judea
jiali
jiashyuan
jiawei
joeyLEE
joeyLIM
joshua
juliaANG
juliaKOH
kimberlyWONG
kymberlyBOK
kimberlyGOH
leticia
liqin
likeng
louisa
lynnie
lynette
mavis
melanie
melissa
millie
naomi
natalie
prince
priscilla
qian
qianying
qianyi
qinzhen
rebecca
rae hsiang
rachel
rachel G.
ricci
ryan
sarah
shangge
sheila
shermaine
shaun
sofia
sophia
sophiaCHENG
shiyin
sueann
suehwee
tasha
tristen
TNS
vera
weeqin
wenhui
xiao pei
xinrui
xinhui
yenyin
yanyi
1.5
2.5



credits

you can remove this if you don't have a conscience. i assure you i will not hunt you down.
skin by: Jane
Friday, April 20, 2007 @ Friday, April 20, 2007
SHHK SPORTS MEET

ok..lets start again ...
SHHK sports meet rockedd !!!
heees ! :D mann ... should've posted just now ... im not high liaoo... ): hahaha. okok . so longlong story coming out liao . -.-

so i reached school at...7.00 ... left TNS at 7.30. BRIGETTE KEE!!!!!!!!!! YOU AARRR... haha.you make us damn scared larr...anyway ... after reaching bishan stadium , went for our jog. 2 rounds ? yeah.. then i went to practice long jump ! (: then had 100m semi-finals.{ go yongying, qianyi and brigette ! } right after that was 200m semi-finals.. then break.. then 100m finals and 200m finals . of course... Yong Ying took back the trophies ! (: then Qian Yi broke down . awww.. don't worry lah ... 1st timer sure don't get 1st 1 ... JiaYou lorh ... :DD

so.. after that was ... those minor minor events..long jump, shot putt and high jump . YAY CELINE ! YOU GOT BRONZEE ! :DD hahas. so we had lunch . and prince didn't want the veg. so he was like taking practically EVERYTHING out from that sandwich. so the boys and me, celine had a food fight. (: and this prince like spat his food out bit by bit ... {eww ?! } haha. so we were like crazy ... laughing our heads off ! (:so after lunch i went to practice my long jump with Benita . then went back to practice baton passing . thenn went to long jump finals. haiis . i sucked like shit lahs. the practice i use wrong footing .. -.- then for 1 of the jump i went back wards... )): the furthest was like 2.72 or 3.72 ah ? yeahh ... (: haiis.

then after my long jump event was relayy !! (: haha. had to wait for G.O.H to come ... then i rann !! USING MY TOES! i ran uber fast lahh ... ok lah... faster than before. .. i felt so light ! [; then i passed to yong ying ... then brigette {hey .. for a sprained ankle.. you ran quite fast ! } then qianyi. qian yi lost to aitong girl .. ): then she broke down again ... aww ... come on ... it's ok !!! (:

so after that .. .was teachers relayy ... yippeee !! TNS WON !! {seee ? our teachers are fit ... ! } so after that ... we had to assemble at the field ... so yee tat {sp?} was next to me ... then he was like ... wonder if mrs prakash was in the teachers relay ... then i was like -coughs- wah .. everyone finish race she still running lah .... then qian yi overheard and said -whacks me on my back- so evil lehh !! hahas. isn't it true?! :) anyways ... so we went to have 'photo-taking'. lols.! then in the bus .. me, qianyi, abigail , benita , brigette and celine were like taking dopey pictures ? hahah . will post ASAP ! :DD haiis.. i reallyy miss SHHK ! ): the teachers ... the friends... the fun !!! )):