profile

SHAVONNE
Fourteen.
Sometimes things happen when you least expect it.

No Boundaries - Kris Allen


gossips




affiliates

andrea
annabelle
anne
annette
athena
alvin
averyl
amanda
blogger

blogskins
beatrice
bernice
brenda
brigette
boon xin
candice
celine
celineNG
claire
charmaine
claudice
charlene
christabel
cheryl
cherlynn
chengcheng
chun yen
deborah
desiree
diane
dionne
enping
emily
estee
esmeralda
evangeline
evelle
faith
fanghua
gabrielle
genevieve
grace
graceYAP
hazimah
hillary
hiromi
huiping
huiyu
jackie
jasmine tan
joanne
jocleen
jolene
judea
jiali
jiashyuan
jiawei
joeyLEE
joeyLIM
joshua
juliaANG
juliaKOH
kimberlyWONG
kymberlyBOK
kimberlyGOH
leticia
liqin
likeng
louisa
lynnie
lynette
mavis
melanie
melissa
millie
naomi
natalie
prince
priscilla
qian
qianying
qianyi
qinzhen
rebecca
rae hsiang
rachel
rachel G.
ricci
ryan
sarah
shangge
sheila
shermaine
shaun
sofia
sophia
sophiaCHENG
shiyin
sueann
suehwee
tasha
tristen
TNS
vera
weeqin
wenhui
xiao pei
xinrui
xinhui
yenyin
yanyi
1.5
2.5



credits

you can remove this if you don't have a conscience. i assure you i will not hunt you down.
skin by: Jane
Tuesday, May 22, 2007 @ Tuesday, May 22, 2007

OMGOMGOMG. i have LOADS of stuff to say. hahahs.

SATURDAY - 190507
so i had a typical day that day .. woke up ... went for tuition .. blah blah blah . i went back and went to eat ... etc etc etc ... THEN I WENT SHOPPING WITH MY UNCLEEE !! hahahah . went to Orchard [ Tangs - thats the only place my uncle went to . cause thats the only place he has VOUCHERS ] lol. my uncle is not a MONEY - SPENDER . he always hits his target for his work and he gets vouchers . :D

so i got a Converse jacket and my bro got ANOTHER ipod . WTF SIA. he told my uncle ' ehh ... buy Ipod for me leh ... mine spoil leh .. im sure you got at least 10k [ vouchers ] '
and my uncle was like ' your head laa.. WAH . your Ipod spoil so fast ??!! '
AND I CUT IN ' OEII ! im the one with no ipod . I WANT MY IPOD NANO !! IT ONLY TAKES LESS THAN YOUR MONTHS' SALARY !!! ' it was only 400++ lehh ... >.< for the black 1 la . :D
so my uncle was like ... i'll give you the ipod nano next month . and i was like .. WHY NOT NOW ?? and he was like ' cause next month im getting a free ipod if i hit my target . ' yayayaayayyayayayaay !!!
and i bet he's NOT getting it. ): and my mum will get the ipod before me . so she'll blackmail me until PSLE's over . >.< evil evil evil woman :DD
AND MY GRANNY STAYED AT BASEMENT [food can be found there] FOR LIKE ONE HOUR ???? MY BRO AND ME WERE LIKE COMPLAINING ? OUR LEGS WERE SO PAIN AND I WANTED MY STUFFIES ! >< [ ok that was so RETARDED . :D ]
- fast forward -

WENT TO CITY LINK TO HAVE DINNER . :D Sake Sushi [ spell it that way ?? :\ ]
and walked to Esplanade to watch Phantom Of The Opera . Like omigod omigod omigod . the ... EVERYTHING !! it rockeddd !!! got DVD must watch eh . :D The Phantom was like SO UGLY . no offense laa... only got a few strands of hair and stuff ... BUT HIS VOICE . damn , it was so .... NICE ! :D aw , i wanna watch again .
and did i tell you they performed a total of 70 shows in SPORE only ?! like , goshness . it's so ... PRO ! :D

and after the show we went to Chatterbox to eat our supper . my parents didn't have dinner . so .. eat lor . :D and like , it was so ex !! one plate of hokkien mee costed $20 ++ ?!
but it was like UBER delicious . :D so anyways , after that ... we drove a quiet ride back home [ all tired then sleep laa .. think our family fight ah ? :D ]


Sunday - 200507
AIYAH . Hillary lahh .. now no more tag . ><>.<

MONDAY ; TUESDAY - 210507 ; 220507
lols . so she PLUCKED UP HER COURAGE and talked . hahaahaha . a hi , a bye and i think another hi . so all i said was an ... okayyy ... hahahahahaa :D
anyways , i was so quiet on Monday and i was so HIGH on Tuesday . seriouslyyy !!! i think it's cause of my H20. :D cause we had 1.6 training today . AND I WAS SO SLOWWWWWWW !!!!!!!!!!!!!!! 11.10 )))): i lost to celine , won joeyLEE and lost to sofia , won enping , same as joeyLIM , won yenyin and claire . lol . YAY MEEEE !!!! :DD so liangls see us so like wanna die wanna die so she treat us to drinks . and i took H20 . and i went UBER UBER HIGH during recess . YAY ME ! :DD
so Mrs A. didn't come today cause the daughter got meet the parents session . and it was in the afternoon and it clashed with her lessons . so she decided to take leave. (: and Pengls went to China dunno when ... so another liangls come in .. -_-" she like to tell us story lor .. and she so laupok der . >< but SO MUCH better than pengls. but surely our chinese will fail if she's our teacher . all she does is talk about her dead family members ... wo zhe ge tong xue ah ... ta shi hen guai hen guai de hai zi ... ke shi ta si ler ... BLAH BLAH BLAH [ i didn't do chinese font cause i was too lazy to change . ]

ANYWAYSSSS !!!
i wanna go alr . stupid long post . PEOPLES HAPPY ? [ esp JOEYLIM ; i posted a long one for you to read . okay la . not that long . but still .... ]

Yay - me ! :D
Shavonne <33