profile

SHAVONNE
Fourteen.
Sometimes things happen when you least expect it.

No Boundaries - Kris Allen


gossips




affiliates

andrea
annabelle
anne
annette
athena
alvin
averyl
amanda
blogger

blogskins
beatrice
bernice
brenda
brigette
boon xin
candice
celine
celineNG
claire
charmaine
claudice
charlene
christabel
cheryl
cherlynn
chengcheng
chun yen
deborah
desiree
diane
dionne
enping
emily
estee
esmeralda
evangeline
evelle
faith
fanghua
gabrielle
genevieve
grace
graceYAP
hazimah
hillary
hiromi
huiping
huiyu
jackie
jasmine tan
joanne
jocleen
jolene
judea
jiali
jiashyuan
jiawei
joeyLEE
joeyLIM
joshua
juliaANG
juliaKOH
kimberlyWONG
kymberlyBOK
kimberlyGOH
leticia
liqin
likeng
louisa
lynnie
lynette
mavis
melanie
melissa
millie
naomi
natalie
prince
priscilla
qian
qianying
qianyi
qinzhen
rebecca
rae hsiang
rachel
rachel G.
ricci
ryan
sarah
shangge
sheila
shermaine
shaun
sofia
sophia
sophiaCHENG
shiyin
sueann
suehwee
tasha
tristen
TNS
vera
weeqin
wenhui
xiao pei
xinrui
xinhui
yenyin
yanyi
1.5
2.5



credits

you can remove this if you don't have a conscience. i assure you i will not hunt you down.
skin by: Jane
Friday, June 29, 2007 @ Friday, June 29, 2007

today went for piano prac. at yamaha Tampines. and my piano cher gave me a mock piano test. and i like totally freaked out. ):
my hand was super sweaty and the keyboard was UBER wet. (: ok la. not so kua zhang. but when i played it, my hands kept on slipping.
and i forgot whats the diff between chromatic scales and contrary chromatic scales.
damn.
today got nothing much. yeah. just went to parents ofce after prac. i had to wait for my mother for 15 mins with no shopping. IN TAMPINES MALL.
i wasted my 15mins !! no shoppingg ! ):

yesterday i tried out a skirt at Esprit.
ok. i looked nice. but not nice on me. i LOVED the design. but it mad me look fat D:
i bought a shirt and pants from OP ytd when my parents went to see the tv.
and they bought it. AND THEY DIDN'T BUY THE BIGGER SCREEN.
they were like ' our tvs big enough. we dont need a bigger one.'
we're replacing our uber big tv in the living room to a ... of course , flat screen. (:
i think it's a samsung. and my bro saw a sony tv. they say what if buy the tv got free PS3 or sth. and he was like ' omgomgomg. buy this tv !! GOT FREE PS3!! ' lol.

yeahh . (: thats all.
aunty pamela said i was...skinny. she said ' you're not slim. you're skinny ' in chinese la.
and she was like playing with my wrist. ): she said it's super small.
and then aunty caslyn was like ' aiyah. she wear braces mah...'
and then aunty pamela was like ' oh yah.. i better wear braces, so my big tummy can go down '
lol. cause aunty pamela just gave birth. so.. tummy.. is.. not THAT big la. but.. big for her size.(:

i need to get more clothes before GST rises !!
aiyah. left with....1 more day. :D
and then esprit was like having 20% off storewide, members 20% off , then some parts got 50% off and some 70%. sigh.):

ANYWAY , we're giving our super big tv to salvation army. :)
yay. ((: and we're 'renovating' the tv area. i think . (:
yay yay yay. :DD
yesterday i almost died of boredom lah. and my mother bought food for me so that i can ..'pass time'
lol. so i was like eating my char ye dan. then my bro ate half of it, mother at quarter of it.
so i was left with abt a quarter.
and i had muar chi. and i ate ALOT la.
half of one packet and quarter of the other.
and then after that we had dinner.
omgosh. i ate a hell lot man. but who cares anyway? :D
i had to pass time.(:



Promise You'll never let go.