profile

SHAVONNE
Fourteen.
Sometimes things happen when you least expect it.

No Boundaries - Kris Allen


gossips




affiliates

andrea
annabelle
anne
annette
athena
alvin
averyl
amanda
blogger

blogskins
beatrice
bernice
brenda
brigette
boon xin
candice
celine
celineNG
claire
charmaine
claudice
charlene
christabel
cheryl
cherlynn
chengcheng
chun yen
deborah
desiree
diane
dionne
enping
emily
estee
esmeralda
evangeline
evelle
faith
fanghua
gabrielle
genevieve
grace
graceYAP
hazimah
hillary
hiromi
huiping
huiyu
jackie
jasmine tan
joanne
jocleen
jolene
judea
jiali
jiashyuan
jiawei
joeyLEE
joeyLIM
joshua
juliaANG
juliaKOH
kimberlyWONG
kymberlyBOK
kimberlyGOH
leticia
liqin
likeng
louisa
lynnie
lynette
mavis
melanie
melissa
millie
naomi
natalie
prince
priscilla
qian
qianying
qianyi
qinzhen
rebecca
rae hsiang
rachel
rachel G.
ricci
ryan
sarah
shangge
sheila
shermaine
shaun
sofia
sophia
sophiaCHENG
shiyin
sueann
suehwee
tasha
tristen
TNS
vera
weeqin
wenhui
xiao pei
xinrui
xinhui
yenyin
yanyi
1.5
2.5



credits

you can remove this if you don't have a conscience. i assure you i will not hunt you down.
skin by: Jane
Thursday, July 26, 2007 @ Thursday, July 26, 2007

pfft.
have no idea what the hell my bro did and MSN was deleted.
idiot. waste my time to re-download.
ahah! downloaded already.
okay. i posted this cause this LYNNIE wanted me NOT to post lyrics.
she said she wanted to read something...READABLE.
see lyn? im LISTENING to you.
and she's gonna get revenge on me tomorrow.
cause i pulled her hair. heheh.
but pretty leh.
her hair is damn thick la. now i know how my hair feels. but hers is damn smoooothhh!
LOL.mine feels so rough. pfffts.
everyone's asking me to cut fringe.
AND LET ME TELL YOU SOMETHING PEOPLE.
IM NEVER CUTTING FRINGE UNLESS I HAVE REBONDED HAIR.
:) see? thats called killing two birds with one stone. if you get what i mean(:
ok. something readable for lyn. sheesh-ness. hahah. :D
got oral today.
no reading. but had conver and pic.
I GOT 16/20!!
not surprising anyway. it's not good. ]:
i used past tense for 1.
and you know what i said? i said the family's son.
omg la. well, i was stuck and i didn't wanna pause. so i said stupid stuffs :D
and alcantra said my conver was GOOD (:
she said teachers want convers which are fluent.
yayness.
and alcantra said the belt must be in the loop for oral.
sheesh. looking retarded? OH YEAH.
okays. i guess i gotta continue with my chi. 4 more sentences to go.
going to mug for oral. [:
esp chinese.
sighhhhh.