profile

SHAVONNE
Fourteen.
Sometimes things happen when you least expect it.

No Boundaries - Kris Allen


gossips




affiliates

andrea
annabelle
anne
annette
athena
alvin
averyl
amanda
blogger

blogskins
beatrice
bernice
brenda
brigette
boon xin
candice
celine
celineNG
claire
charmaine
claudice
charlene
christabel
cheryl
cherlynn
chengcheng
chun yen
deborah
desiree
diane
dionne
enping
emily
estee
esmeralda
evangeline
evelle
faith
fanghua
gabrielle
genevieve
grace
graceYAP
hazimah
hillary
hiromi
huiping
huiyu
jackie
jasmine tan
joanne
jocleen
jolene
judea
jiali
jiashyuan
jiawei
joeyLEE
joeyLIM
joshua
juliaANG
juliaKOH
kimberlyWONG
kymberlyBOK
kimberlyGOH
leticia
liqin
likeng
louisa
lynnie
lynette
mavis
melanie
melissa
millie
naomi
natalie
prince
priscilla
qian
qianying
qianyi
qinzhen
rebecca
rae hsiang
rachel
rachel G.
ricci
ryan
sarah
shangge
sheila
shermaine
shaun
sofia
sophia
sophiaCHENG
shiyin
sueann
suehwee
tasha
tristen
TNS
vera
weeqin
wenhui
xiao pei
xinrui
xinhui
yenyin
yanyi
1.5
2.5



credits

you can remove this if you don't have a conscience. i assure you i will not hunt you down.
skin by: Jane
Tuesday, July 10, 2007 @ Tuesday, July 10, 2007

todays 1.6 run was superbly uberbly [ hahaha. is there such word? sounds cute right? hahahaha] tiring.((:
my asthmatic sister made it. hahahahah.
me, boon xin and joey were the 1st three girls. 1st was hao ran, then tomus then dunno who. (:
we took 8min/9min ++?
im so glad joey could finally have the taste of passing her run. (:
taste...do you use taste? hahah.
yay us la.((:
and we took only 3min++ to run 800m. :D
Pengls also took photo of us.
and i said, ' 不要拍啦..'
and she was like, ' 谁说的?一点礼貌都没有. '
what the duck la.
you call that mei you li mao meh?
our face red red, hair messy messy take for what
wanna take then later take la.
stupid la.
and did i tell you my parents are not going overseas?
DURING MY PRELIMS?!
ugh. and they come back when i have my maths prelim.
boohoohoo.
NOW IM GONNA PUSH PUSH PUSH MYSELF FOR PRELIMS AND PSLE.
i am NOT gonna count on DSA.
seriously.


that step of faith.