profile

SHAVONNE
Fourteen.
Sometimes things happen when you least expect it.

No Boundaries - Kris Allen


gossips




affiliates

andrea
annabelle
anne
annette
athena
alvin
averyl
amanda
blogger

blogskins
beatrice
bernice
brenda
brigette
boon xin
candice
celine
celineNG
claire
charmaine
claudice
charlene
christabel
cheryl
cherlynn
chengcheng
chun yen
deborah
desiree
diane
dionne
enping
emily
estee
esmeralda
evangeline
evelle
faith
fanghua
gabrielle
genevieve
grace
graceYAP
hazimah
hillary
hiromi
huiping
huiyu
jackie
jasmine tan
joanne
jocleen
jolene
judea
jiali
jiashyuan
jiawei
joeyLEE
joeyLIM
joshua
juliaANG
juliaKOH
kimberlyWONG
kymberlyBOK
kimberlyGOH
leticia
liqin
likeng
louisa
lynnie
lynette
mavis
melanie
melissa
millie
naomi
natalie
prince
priscilla
qian
qianying
qianyi
qinzhen
rebecca
rae hsiang
rachel
rachel G.
ricci
ryan
sarah
shangge
sheila
shermaine
shaun
sofia
sophia
sophiaCHENG
shiyin
sueann
suehwee
tasha
tristen
TNS
vera
weeqin
wenhui
xiao pei
xinrui
xinhui
yenyin
yanyi
1.5
2.5



credits

you can remove this if you don't have a conscience. i assure you i will not hunt you down.
skin by: Jane
Friday, April 25, 2008 @ Friday, April 25, 2008

I guess it's gonna have to hurt,
I guess I'm gonna have to cry,
And let go of some things I've loved,
To get to the other side,
I guess it's gonna break me down,
Like falling when you try to fly,
It's sad, but sometimes moving on with the rest of your life,
Starts with goodbye.




hello :D
today ended netball at 5.15?
it was super shocking.
oh well :D


i still can't find out whowhowho.

WHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO? D:
it's been more than 2 weeks.
hopefully nothing happens.

i just can't stand it.
why are people so..not understanding?
stubborn, petty.
what IS their problem?


okay. back to happy thoughts :D
well, alvina was freaking me out during 30 min run today.
she was talking CRAAPPP. like serious major CRAAPPPP.
she was laughing like an idiot over small things. -.-
and estee was siao aft trng. she kept singing this harry potter, dumbledore stuff?
LOL la.
and me, estee and alvina ate A LOT A LOT A LOT after trng.
and alvina pretended to be my BEST FRIEND so that she can make me happy & i can treat her.
and well, cause i was just TOOOOOO kind, i did. a little :D





hellohellohello this shall be a very random post due to the extremely retarded conver me and shav are having yeah so we were basically talking abt the VERY interesting life a rock in the Himalayas mountain range has like expandcontractexpandcontractexpandcontract and centries later the smaller rocks are still expandcontract-ing which is oh-so-interesting and fulfilling as the lifestyle of a rock HAHAHAHA how random can we get oh and we were also competiting abt how much food we ate at recess and OBVIOUSLY i won(: since that stupid pangseh-er will 得到报应and lose to me in all our competitions muahahahah but thats just too sad cos who ask her whole day laugh at me but anw i dont know why im typing a non-punctuation post i think its mainly becos i got influenced by that stupid nicoleCHAN whose post was damn funny but ever since i said i liked it she's being posting a non-punctuation post like every time but WHO CARES im being like damn sacarstic with shavonne tan yen ling but i think she deserves it.



LEEYENYIN posted that. :D
and i copied and paste. (:



Alvina : Hey so is training this monday?
Me : yeah :( im some what dreading it. pfft.
Alvina : what's pfft?
Me : Lol. my favourite sms/msn word. you wont understand. its too chim for you to comprehend.
Alvina : Faster say come on Shavonne dont be shy haha
Me : Im not shy. im in chew! chews arent shy. i know archer very paiseh but dont get me all influenced. HAH.
Alvina : Whatever Shavonne anyway so what is that word?
Me : Miss, it's an expression. lol.


lol. she smsed me.
but thats what she and i said during the 30 min run.
one of the conversations. :D

it's really lame though.


GET WELL SOOON LEE YEN YIN!
AND GO ON A DIET LA!


Me : omg. my file is fat. it has to go on a diet
yen-ling : yeeaaahhh. my file's obese.
Me : yeah, im gonna bring my file on a diet this weekend. it'll be all slim by mon
yen-ling : yeeaaah. same here.



and my file seriously needs to go on a diet la!
i almost died when i walked back today.
my bag, file, cooler & shoe bag. pfft.
im so tired D:

and tmrw i have piano earlyearlyearly in the morning. D:
okay, byeeeeeeeeeeeeeee<3>




I'm thankful, for every break in my heart,
I'm grateful, for every scar,
Some pages turned,
Some bridges burned,
But there were lessons learned,